HomeAbout UsContact InformationNewsletter ArchivesClubsEventsPhotosRace ResultsLinksDiscussion Forum

Sunday July 22, 2012

Ian McCloy Island Swim 1.6km Open
Pos Bib Name Group Time
1 129 Jordano Cazzola M 17-19 19:56.8 00:00.0
2 120 Erik Wainman M 13-16 20:21.0 00:24.2
3 101 Michael Commito M 20-29 24:45.4 04:48.6
4 140 Ursla Mccloy F 40-49 25:54.1 05:57.3
5 105 Spencer Allen M 13-16 25:57.9 06:01.1
6 124 Eric Schryer M 17-19 26:06.4 06:09.6
7 137 Bob Jeffery M 50-59 26:16.2 06:19.4
8 116 Julie Rathwell F 20-29 26:19.2 06:22.4
9 113 Mike Nawalaniec M 40-49 26:57.5 07:00.7
10 125 Laura Stanyon F 40-49 27:04.3 07:07.5
11 135 Katie Hopkins F 20-29 27:52.1 07:55.3
12 139 Core Mccloy F 40-49 28:01.9 08:05.1
13 109 Laura Young F 40-49 28:07.4 08:10.6
14 121 Rob Hums M 20-29 28:17.5 08:20.7
15 123 Sara Mcilraith F 40-49 28:20.2 08:23.4
16 126 Jess Hanson F 20-29 28:28.0 08:31.2
17 114 Mallory West F 13-16 29:21.5 09:24.7
18 112 Brenna Mastroianni F 13-16 29:24.7 09:27.9
19 118 Laura Bearick F 30-39 29:28.1 09:31.3
20 106 Stephen Peters M 13-16 29:35.7 09:38.9
21 133 Lindsay Richan F 20-29 30:11.5 10:14.7
22 110 Lise Lesher F 50-59 31:08.7 11:11.9
23 138 Kristin Zazelenchuk F 20-29 32:01.2 12:04.4
24 111 Isabella Mastroianni F 13-16 32:07.1 12:10.3
25 107 Sharleigh Peters F 13-16 32:15.0 12:18.2
26 130 Trevor Baas M 40-49 32:18.0 12:21.2
27 122 Neil Phipps M 40-49 32:27.9 12:31.1
28 104 Lisa Allen F 30-39 32:54.2 12:57.4
29 103 Suzanne Halet F 20-29 33:24.9 13:28.1
30 136 Claire Vendramini F 60-plus 33:30.2 13:33.4
31 134 Taus Joergensen M 30-39 33:39.5 13:42.7
32 128 Emily Marcolini F 13-16 33:59.2 14:02.4
33 132 Fred Mans M 60-plus 34:02.8 14:06.0
34 141 Erik Bartsch M 40-49 35:22.9 15:26.1
35 131 Helen Bobiwash F 40-49 37:09.2 17:12.4
36 117 Bruce Holson M 60-plus 37:19.4 17:22.6
37 102 Andrew Ferrier M 40-49 38:47.4 18:50.6
38 127 Robert Marcolini M 40-49 43:42.0 23:45.2
39 100 Patti Commito F 50-59 43:50.0 23:53.2
40 119 Maureen Moustgaurd F 60-plus 1:00:54.3 0:40:57
http://racesplitter.com/races/DEB77F46A
500m Open
Place Bib Name Group Time
1 501 Michael Wainman M13-16 07:42.5 00:00.0
2 500 Neal Younggregoris M13-16 10:26.5 02:44.0
3 502 Isabelle Maclean F 17-19 12:25.8 04:43.3
4 503 Victor Valdes M 30-39 13:16.7 05:34.2
http://racesplitter.com/races/A6B9F5DEF
3.2K Open Swim
Place Bib Name Group Time
1 209 Buddy Green M 20-29 41:04.5 00:00.0
2 201 Kyleigh Commito F 20-29 48:36.2 07:31.7
3 208 Lawrie Oliphant M 50-59 49:49.0 08:44.5
4 210 Amanda Kosmerly F 40-49 51:07.2 10:02.7
5 211 Paul Matte M 50-59 51:35.3 10:30.8
6 202 Tamra Flannnigan F 30-39 52:19.7 11:15.2
7 205 Clinton Lahnalampi M 30-39 53:44.6 12:40.1
8 203 Pj Oleary F 50-59 55:49.7 14:45.2
9 206 Levana Pang F 20-29 56:57.8 15:53.3
10 204 Janet Shannon F 50-59 57:07.2 16:02.7
11 213 Carrie Paquin F 50-59 58:59.6 17:55.1
12 207 Brianne Bealieu F 20-29 1:00:41.0 19:36.5
13 212 Sue Jewett F 50-59 1:05:50.4 24:45.9
14 200 Robert Masih M 50-59 1:05:58.8 24:54.3
15 214 Tony Sundholm M 50-59 1:14:32.3 33:27.8
http://racesplitter.com/races/2A0584FAB

 


HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT | ARCHIVES | CLUBS | EVENTS | PHOTOS | RACE RESULTS | LINKS | DISCUSSION

All photos images and content copyright Sudbury Rocks!!

All Website Graphic Design by Steve Villeneuve