HomeAbout UsContact InformationNewsletter ArchivesClubsEventsPhotosRace ResultsLinksDiscussion Forum

 

 

August 12, 2012

Youth Triathlon

Place Bib Name Group Overall Time
1 10 Tyler Dunn m 32:14.9 00:00.0
2 23 Sam Johnson m 32:42.6 00:27.7
3 20 Kate Richards f 34:53.3 02:38.4
4 21 Shaylin Kosmerly f 35:47.9 03:33.0
5 22 Mathiew Archambault m 36:22.0 04:07.1
6 31 Nathan Stagg m 36:32.2 04:17.3
7 30 Jacob Socransky m 41:10.9 08:56.0
8 18 Bridget Spoel f 43:58.4 11:43.5
9 32 Megan Gran f 47:39.6 15:24.7
10 33 Allysa Gran f 1:06:00.3 33:45.4

All Results including swim, bike and run Splits at :

http://racesplitter.com/races/ED31B11AD


Beaton Classic

Final Position Bib Number Last Name First Name Group Total Elapsed Time Swim Elapsed Time Swim Lap Time Bike Elapsed Time Bike Lap Time Canoe Elapsed Time Canoe Lap Time Run / Finish Time Elapsed Time Run / Finish Time Lap Time
1 28   Through the Ages Four Men 02:00:11 00:16:39 00:16:39 00:57:40 00:41:01 01:29:02 00:31:23 02:00:11 00:31:09
2 35   Reedmerlys mixed pairs 02:08:55 00:19:31 00:19:31 01:11:25 00:51:54 01:40:42 00:29:17 02:08:55 00:28:13
3 52 Abols Kerry Solo m 02:10:55 00:20:33 00:20:33 01:07:09 00:46:37 01:39:21 00:32:12 02:10:55 00:31:34
4 24   Get Drafted Four Men 02:16:36 00:23:39 00:23:39 01:10:27 00:46:48 01:47:04 00:36:37 02:16:36 00:29:32
5 55 Lahnalampi Clinton Solo m 02:17:11 00:21:32 00:21:32 01:07:06 00:45:34 01:42:52 00:35:45 02:17:11 00:34:20
6 53 Maunders John Solo m 02:18:23 00:23:43 00:23:43 01:10:58 00:47:15 01:43:32 00:32:34 02:18:23 00:34:51
7 23   Team Laurentian Four Men 02:20:48 00:22:41 00:22:41 01:14:54 00:52:13 01:55:32 00:40:38 02:20:48 01:58:07
8 54 Thompson Drew Solo m 02:21:04 00:19:52 00:19:52 01:08:45 00:48:53 01:45:07 00:36:22 02:21:04 00:35:57
9 36   Last Airbenders mens pairs 02:23:49 00:21:47 00:21:47 01:12:52 00:51:05 01:47:32 00:34:41 02:23:49 00:36:17
10 17   Last Minute Mayhem Four Mixed 02:25:39 00:26:35 00:26:35 01:14:47 00:48:11 01:59:32 00:44:45 02:25:39 01:59:04
11 16   DNAss Four Mixed 02:27:52 00:17:27 00:17:27 01:04:34 00:47:07 01:44:18 00:39:44 02:27:52 00:43:34
12 59 Ward Colin Solo m 02:29:59 00:24:53 00:24:53 01:17:06 00:52:13 01:56:09 00:39:03 02:29:59 02:05:06
13 15   Ghost Riders Four Mixed 02:30:32 00:26:27 00:26:27 01:09:12 00:42:45 01:50:06 00:40:54 02:30:32 00:40:26
14 66 McIlraith Sara Solo F 02:31:29 00:22:14 00:22:14 01:16:13 00:53:59 01:59:21 00:43:07 02:31:29 02:09:15
15 19   Ice Capps Four Mixed 02:35:23 00:23:27 00:23:27 01:30:05 01:06:38 02:00:45 00:30:40 02:35:23 00:34:38
16 58 Kendall Andrew Solo m 02:35:38 00:27:09 00:27:09 01:18:40 00:51:30 02:00:38 00:41:59 02:35:38 02:08:29
17 7   Flan/Rath Womens Pairs 02:36:59 00:18:25 00:18:25 01:13:32 00:55:07 01:55:30 00:41:58 02:36:59 00:41:28
18 25   Blood, Sweat, No Tears Four Men 02:37:53 00:25:23 00:25:23 01:25:23 01:00:00 02:02:02 00:36:39 02:37:53 00:35:51
19 8   The Wise Nots! Four Mixed 02:38:09 00:21:26 00:21:26 01:20:56 00:59:30 02:00:15 00:39:20 02:38:09 00:37:54
20 27   Vicious & Delicious Four Men 02:38:44 00:15:53 00:15:53 01:10:01 00:54:07 01:50:42 00:40:42 02:38:44 00:48:01
21 57 Fairchild Jamie Solo m 02:39:15 00:24:59 00:24:59 01:20:44 00:55:44 02:02:07 00:41:24 02:39:15 00:37:08
22 11   3 Young & 1 Old Four Mixed 02:39:51 00:20:57 00:20:57 01:13:53 00:52:56 01:53:18 00:39:26 02:39:51 00:46:33
23 29   Deluxe Nails & Spa Four Men 02:40:19 00:22:57 00:22:57 01:19:41 00:56:43 01:56:53 00:37:13 02:40:19 00:43:25
24 12   The Wise? Four Mixed 02:40:24 00:23:55 00:23:55 01:20:48 00:56:53 02:01:29 00:40:41 02:40:24 00:38:54
25 13   SRC Doing It Again Four Mixed 02:41:59 00:23:53 00:23:53 01:28:55 01:05:02 02:04:34 00:35:39 02:41:59 00:37:25
26 46   Walden XC Four Mixed 02:42:12 00:22:53 00:22:53 01:23:17 01:00:23 02:08:31 00:45:14 02:42:12 00:33:42
27 9   The Marrieds Four Mixed 02:43:50 00:23:35 00:23:35 01:23:12 00:59:38 02:03:22 00:40:10 02:43:50 00:40:27
28 26   Naciones Unidas Four Men 02:46:06 00:30:24 00:30:24 01:28:16 00:57:53 02:08:26 00:40:09 02:46:06 00:37:39
29 51 Kleven Darren Solo m 02:52:08 00:30:40 00:30:40 01:27:48 00:57:09 02:12:13 00:44:25 02:52:08 00:39:55
30 10   The True Canadians Four Mixed 02:53:02 00:32:04 00:32:04 01:23:07 00:51:03 02:16:18 00:53:11 02:53:02 00:36:44
31 68 Wipprecht Melanie Solo F 02:58:35 00:23:30 00:23:30 01:37:08 01:13:38 02:20:08 00:43:00 02:58:35 00:38:27
32 47   Lets Do It ! Four Women 02:59:11 00:25:15 00:25:15 01:34:29 01:09:14 02:18:05 00:43:36 02:59:11 02:33:56
33 14   Por la Gloire de la Patrie Four Mixed 03:01:22 00:39:15 00:39:15 01:37:49 00:58:34 02:14:59 00:37:10 03:01:22 02:22:07
34 56 Fogarty Mike Solo m 03:06:14 00:26:45 00:26:45 01:24:07 00:57:21 02:04:11 00:40:04 03:06:14 01:02:03
35 44   Snapback mens pairs 03:07:20 00:24:23 00:24:23 01:31:15 01:06:52 02:24:10 00:52:55 03:07:20 00:43:10
T36 65 Comeau Sandra Solo F 03:09:44 00:28:33 00:28:33 01:28:24 00:59:51 02:19:33 00:51:09 03:09:44 00:50:11
T36 50 Kelly Ryan Solo m 03:09:44 00:31:53 00:31:53 01:32:32 01:00:39 02:28:00 00:55:28 03:09:44 00:41:44
38 6   TNT Womens Pairs 03:15:57 00:30:00 00:30:00 01:32:52 01:02:52 - - 03:15:57 02:45:56
39 64 Simser Krista Solo F 03:49:56 00:36:48 00:36:48 01:58:34 01:21:46 03:03:00 01:04:26 03:49:56 00:46:56

 

Detailed Results including swim, bike, canoe and run information + Group standings

http://racesplitter.com/races/340115175

 

Contact: BeatonClassic@hotmail.ca


 

 


HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT | ARCHIVES | CLUBS | EVENTS | PHOTOS | RACE RESULTS | LINKS | DISCUSSION

All photos images and content copyright Sudbury Rocks!!

All Website Graphic Design by Steve Villeneuve